?

Log in

 
 
11 July 2010 @ 01:38 am
THE NAUGHTY VAMPIRE MOOD THEME  

the naughty vampire mood theme


RULES: PLEASE CREDIT either ellymelly  or [info]ellys_showcase and provide a link back to this entry | do not repost | please read these instructions below for information on installing your mood theme | comments are  ❤ |



angryaggravatedannoyed bitchycranky
cynicalenragedfrustrated grumpy infuriated
irateirritatedmoody pissed off stressed
rushedawakeconfused curious determined
predatorydeviousenergetic bouncy hyper
enthralledhappyamused cheerful chipper
ecstaticexcitedhigh horny good
gratefulimpressedjubilant loved optimistic
hopefulpleasedrefreshed rejuvenated relaxed
calmmellowpeaceful recumbent satisfied
contentcomplacentindifferent full relieved
sillycrazyditzy flirty giddy
gigglymischievousnaughty quixotic weird
surprisedshockedthankful touched indescribable
nerdydorkygeeky okay blah
lazyex-animateapathetic blank lethargic
listlesssadbored crappy crushed
depresseddisappointeddiscontent envious gloomy
pessimisticjealouslonely melancholy morose
numbrejectedsympatheticuncomfortable cold
dirtydrunkexhausted drained tired
groggysleepyguilty hot hungry
restlesssicknauseated sore thirsty
worriedscaredanxious distressed embarrassed
intimidatednervousthoughtful contemplative nostalgic
pensiveworkingaccomplished artistic busy
creativeproductivealternative alternative alternative
alternativealternativealternative alternative alternative
   

How to install your mood theme:
Please leave a comment if you have a moment - this took me nearly 5 months to make LOL. Also, a special thank you to [info]doylefan22  for enduring all my complaining throughout.
 
 
 
 
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
 
 
 
clwilson2006: SAN Tesla Awsomeclwilson2006 on July 10th, 2010 04:08 pm (UTC)
OMG!!! it took me forever to change my moodtheme last time and I swore I'd never do it again, but these are amazing! My love for Tesla is huge and right now my love for you is not far behind! Bravao, fantasic work, thankyou so much for sharing.
nikolat3sla: broken smilenikolat3sla on July 10th, 2010 04:21 pm (UTC)
Aw, thank you! He totally needed a mood theme Besides, it was his birthday.
xiratania007xiratania007 on July 10th, 2010 04:18 pm (UTC)
These are fantastic. If I was not a complete moron I would have a mood theme right now. But your easy directions still do not allow me to have a mood theme. I fail!! But I will still save them so that maybe one day when I figure out LJ. I have the best mood themes ever!!
nikolat3sla: a giant glowy ball!nikolat3sla on July 10th, 2010 04:20 pm (UTC)
I can do a proper walk through if you like :D not tonight lol but maybe sometime tomorrow? I promise you it is easier than it sounds.
she who hangs out in libraries: Sanctuary//ATvelvet_midnight on July 10th, 2010 05:11 pm (UTC)
Oh, goodness. I must be stealing this, of course. ♥ ♥
nikolat3sla: 100 years of USTnikolat3sla on July 11th, 2010 12:19 am (UTC)
lol :D thief
The Nikola Tesla Protégé: Nikola: Tesla FTWtardis_mafia on July 10th, 2010 05:48 pm (UTC)
Oh. My. GODS! I am SO uploading this later on today! I seriously applaud your awesomeness!

EDIT: Do you have this in a ZIP file?

Edited at 2010-07-10 06:39 pm (UTC)
nikolat3sla: angelnikolat3sla on July 11th, 2010 12:21 am (UTC)
Sorry no zip file - i barely have internet and uploading a whole zip file of it might push me over this month. ;(
The Nikola Tesla Protégé: Nikola: Sleeperstardis_mafia on July 11th, 2010 12:22 am (UTC)
Ah, that's okay. :D Still a brilliant job and plan to use it! XD
nikolat3sla: was that a proposition?nikolat3sla on July 11th, 2010 12:25 am (UTC)
I'm sure Nikola's been chewing up my bandwith trawling Ebay for copper wire.
The Nikola Tesla Protégé: Nikola: Looking Righttardis_mafia on July 11th, 2010 12:27 am (UTC)
Oh dear. Looks like you're gonna have to punish him...
nikolat3sla: squeenikolat3sla on July 11th, 2010 01:24 am (UTC)
...no comment
The Nikola Tesla Protégé: Nikola: B/Wtardis_mafia on July 11th, 2010 01:25 am (UTC)
:D
a girl who knew how to be happy even when sadsgmajorshipper on July 10th, 2010 07:10 pm (UTC)
Hey, would you mind if I used this theme at teamtesla? I'd credit, of course :)
nikolat3sla: picking locksnikolat3sla on July 11th, 2010 12:21 am (UTC)
Of course you may :D
(Deleted comment)
nikolat3sla: big eyesnikolat3sla on July 11th, 2010 09:57 am (UTC)
Certainly :D
(Deleted comment)
nikolat3sla: a toastnikolat3sla on July 11th, 2010 10:23 am (UTC)
LOL yes, i just got it :D *have been overrun by house guests*

Thank you so much :D
Sammiesamanthamajka on July 24th, 2010 08:16 pm (UTC)
Holy Crap .. my PC almost broke .. LOL
I love them all. I will give you credit. :D They are awesome.
nikolat3sla: angelnikolat3sla on July 25th, 2010 06:13 am (UTC)
lol thank you very much :D (this is elly btw)
ebonyneko: A little crazyebonyneko on August 29th, 2010 01:21 pm (UTC)
My gawd!? You are like the goddess of Nikola Telsa goodness or something!? I "borrowed" your mood theme. Thanks. I love your youtube vids as well especially "Batty" and "What have you done now?". N' your icons. Nice to know I'm not the only Australian obsessed with Nikola. It'd be really great if Jonathan Young came to Supanova or some similar Australian convention.
nikolat3sla: cute rejectionnikolat3sla on August 29th, 2010 11:18 pm (UTC)
(this is elly)

LOL thank you so much! yeah... only slightly obsessed... i was a huge fan of Tesla before Sanctuary so you can imagine my jaw dropping when he wandered onto the screen :D

And no - you're not the only crazy australian :D *hug*

Wonder if he'll ever come to Best of Both Worlds convention... *plots*
doylefan22: sanctuary - Tesla witdoylefan22 on November 14th, 2010 09:50 pm (UTC)
I think my contribution was more prodding you...And now I'm finally getting round to uploading it :)
nikolat3sla: singed umnikolat3sla on November 15th, 2010 09:07 am (UTC)
There was definite emotional support in there. lol

and - and when i manage to find the original psd file - there shall be an updated version.
morgana_l_fmorgana_l_f on November 15th, 2010 09:34 am (UTC)
I was thinking that there were some bits in Trail of Blood that would make great alternatives to these moods but I didn't want to mention it in case you battered me :D
nikolat3sla: singed umnikolat3sla on November 15th, 2010 09:36 am (UTC)
*may also be waiting for the high resolution mkv files* they just make better mood themes :D LOL

as if i wouldn't icon a dusty tesla :D
Wolf Of Shadowwolf_of_shadow on November 20th, 2010 05:38 pm (UTC)
this is truly amazing, I will steal but credit where appropriate. much love to you for doing this.
Wolf Of Shadowwolf_of_shadow on November 22nd, 2010 09:07 am (UTC)
i finally finished putting this on my page. so much <3 for you for putting in the effort to do this. it is amazing
nikolat3sla: bedroom smilenikolat3sla on July 17th, 2011 02:03 pm (UTC)
sorry for the late reply <3 thank you very much for the comment *hugs*
rubystandish: thinkingrubystandish on May 26th, 2011 04:59 pm (UTC)
I've never used a Mood Theme before but finding this...Mood Themes here I come!
nikolat3sla: awww please?nikolat3sla on July 17th, 2011 02:04 pm (UTC)
lol mood themes are evil - but addictive. i swore i'd never make one again but... but suddenly i have all these gifs...
Jessicajessica_eliza on June 13th, 2011 05:14 pm (UTC)
have never thought of having a mood theme for a long time now. Used to have to manually key in the mood and the code+url for the picture/gif.

Now that there's an "easier" way AND these are so epically awesome, I WILL BE HAVING IT. Snagging them all, and will credit you on my profile page for your brilliant work :D

THANK YOU ♥♥♥♥♥
nikolat3sla: i can't work with thisnikolat3sla on July 17th, 2011 02:06 pm (UTC)
lol thank you so much :D next time, i promise there'll be a zip file to make things less evil/scary
Arkady: 7arkady_ on June 22nd, 2011 11:27 am (UTC)
Could you, please, upload it on a rar? I was downloading them one at a time but after a while (half) I realised they're not being saved right :s I can only see part of the gif before it stops and it's frustrating. They're so pretty!

Thanks a lot for doing it, by the way, and for creating the comm, just the fact that it exists made me think about doing my own crappy mood xD to share.
nikolat3sla: nikola's got winenikolat3sla on July 17th, 2011 02:07 pm (UTC)
sure... i can upload them for you tomorrow evening if you would still like them :D i'm halfway through a second batch of tesla mood theme. damn JY for being so moodthemeable (is that a word?)
Arkady: 5arkady_ on July 17th, 2011 07:23 pm (UTC)
No, thanks, I finally got a friend to do it for me =) Wasn't sure if it'd work out though, but I've just checked.

How nice you're doing another one! Thanks :**
nikolat3sla: rather tied up right nownikolat3sla on July 18th, 2011 10:09 am (UTC)
lol no worries! glad it worked. installing mood themes is a nightmare no matter how you try lol
Julie D.C Hazardpinkmeltingpot on June 25th, 2011 08:27 pm (UTC)
It took me the entire day last time, to change my moodtheme. I said "NEVER AGAIIIIN!" but now I'm too tempted. These are simply gorgeous. Pure heaven ♥

So I think I'll be spending tomorrow on changing my MT then :p
nikolat3sla: necknikolat3sla on July 17th, 2011 02:08 pm (UTC)
lol mood themes are such hard work - but i love them anyway! :D especially JY mood themes... *goes all blank for a while*
Anna: SG-1lastingdreams8 on July 8th, 2012 08:18 pm (UTC)
This is totally brilliant! Thank you for sharing :)